We look forward to delivering another world-class speakers program that will
explore our conference theme – The Future is Ferries.

Click here to go to Speakers Program Day 2

Session 1

TIME

9:00am to 9:15am

DATE

Monday Oct. 4

Opening Ceremonies

Participants Company/Organization
Mike Corrigan Interferry, Canada
Christophe Mathieu Brittany Ferries, France

Session 2

TIME

9:15am to 9:30am

DATE

Monday Oct. 4

Brittany Ferries

Participant Company/Organization
Christophe Mathieu Brittany Ferries, France

Session 3

TIME

9:30am to 10:00am

DATE

Monday Oct. 4

Global Ferry Market Study

Participant Company/Organization
Shari Corrigan Interferry, Canada

Session 4

TIME

10:00am to 10:30am

DATE

Monday Oct. 4

Regent Flying Ferries

Participants Company/Organization
Billy Thalheimer Regent, USA

Coffee Break

TIME

10:30am to 11:00am

DATE

Monday Oct. 4

Coffee Break

Coffee sponsored by Bronze Sponsors:

Session 5

TIME

11:00am to 11:30am

DATE

Monday Oct. 4

Spanish Ferry Market and Short-Sea Shipping

Participant Company/Organization Presentation
TBA TBA TBA

Session 6

TIME

11:30am to 12:00noon

DATE

Monday Oct. 4

NYC Ferry Project

Participants Company/Organization
Cameron Clark – Hornblower Group NYC Ferry Project

Lunch

TIME

12:00pm to 1:30pm

DATE

Monday Oct. 4

Lunch

Lunch sponsored by Silver Sponsors:

Session 7

TIME

1:30pm to 2:15pm

DATE

Monday Oct. 4

The European Ferry Market and Prospects for Recovery

Participant Company
Becrom Basu L.E.K., UK

Session 8

TIME

2:15pm to 2:35pm

DATE

Monday Oct. 4

Greener Solutions for High-Speed Ferries

Participant Company/Organization Presentation
Luke Pretlove Austal, UK

Session 9

TIME

2:35pm to 2:55pm

DATE

Monday Oct. 4

Sustainable Ferries

Participants Company/Organization
Håkan Enlund Rauma Marine Constructions

Coffee Break

TIME

2:55pm to 3:20pm

DATE

Monday Oct. 4

Coffee Break

Coffee sponsored by Bronze Sponsors:

Session 10

TIME

3:20pm to 3:40pm

DATE

Monday Oct. 4

Attracting Customers and Staying Safe: The Role of Intellectual Property and Data Protection

Participant Company/Organization
Anne F. Downey Harter, Secrest and Emery (HSE), USA

Session 11

TIME

3:40pm to 4:00pm

DATE

Monday Oct. 4

Compliance: Mitigating Exposure to the Rise in Cybercrime Events

Participants Company/Organization
Claire Womersley HFW, UK

Session 12

TIME

4:00pm to 5:00pm

DATE

Monday Oct. 4

CEO Panel 1 • Operators

Participants Company/Organization
TBA TBA

Reception

TIME

TBD

DATE

Monday Oct. 4

Monday Evening Networking Reception on Brittany Ferries’ Pont-Aven

Reception hosted by:

Click here to go to Speakers Program Day 2